GardaLake.com
La Rocca Suite - hotels in Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

La Rocca Suite, Garda

📍 2 Via Giorgione 1°, Garda

🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now Call

LA ROCCA SUITE is a lodging business located in the heart of Garda, offering a comfortable one-bedroom apartment with a dedicated living room. Guests can enjoy a private sun terrace and complimentary WiFi throughout their stay. The apartment is equipped with modern amenities designed for convenience, including air-conditioning, a fully functional kitchenette, a washing machine, and a separate dining area. For added convenience, the property features a lift for easy access. While not a hotel, this lodging provides a unique base for exploring the beautiful Lake Garda region. Its location offers proximity to popular attractions, situated 15 km from the renowned Gardaland theme park and 29 km from Verona Airport. The surrounding area is ideal for those interested in boating, …

Read more →

Location & Contact

2 Via Giorgione 1°
Garda (VR)
Italy
+39-045.7255210 📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Free WiFiParkingFree Parking

Nearby Attractions

Gardaland 15 km
Movieland Park 16 km
Caneva Aquapark 16 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 28 km
Grotte di Catullo 29 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 30 km
Arena di Verona 38 km
Verona 38 km
Il Vittoriale 60 km
Brescia 63 km
Mantova 67 km
Cascate del Varone 68 km
Trento 82 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of LA ROCCA SUITE?
LA ROCCA SUITE is situated in Garda, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It is conveniently located 15 km from Gardaland and 29 km from Verona Airport.
What amenities are available at LA ROCCA SUITE?
The apartment features air-conditioning, a kitchenette, a washing machine, a dining area, a living room, a sun terrace, free WiFi, and an outdoor seating area. A lift is also available.
Is LA ROCCA SUITE suitable for families?
While specific family-focused facilities are not detailed, the apartment offers a separate living area and dining space, which can be beneficial for families. Proximity to Gardaland also makes it appealing.
What are the nearby attractions and activities?
The property is 15 km from Gardaland. Nearby points of interest include Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus. Boating opportunities are also available in the surrounding area.
How can I access LA ROCCA SUITE from Verona Airport?
Verona Airport (VRN) is approximately 29 km away from LA ROCCA SUITE, making it accessible by car or taxi.
Does LA ROCCA SUITE offer breakfast?
The description focuses on apartment amenities like a kitchenette, suggesting self-catering is the primary dining option. Specific breakfast services are not mentioned.
What makes LA ROCCA SUITE unique?
This lodging business offers a private one-bedroom apartment experience with a sun terrace and essential modern amenities, providing a comfortable and independent base for exploring the Garda region.

Visitor Stats

6,336 guests visited La Rocca Suite over the past 365 days, averaging 17.4 daily visits with a peak of 746 in Apr 2026 of which 97% Desktop and 3% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting La Rocca Suite

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V13

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

More hotels in Garda

Hotels with Parking in Garda Hotels with Free Parking in Garda

🏨 Owner or manager of La Rocca Suite?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

La Rocca Suite - Garda

Hotels
La Rocca Suite - hotels in Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

LA ROCCA SUITE is a lodging business located in the heart of Garda, offering a comfortable one-bedroom apartment with a dedicated living room. Guests can enjoy a private sun terrace and complimentary WiFi throughout their stay. The apartment is equipped with modern amenities designed for convenience, including air-conditioning, a fully functional kitchenette, a washing machine, and a separate dining area. For added convenience, the property features a lift for easy access. While not a hotel, this lodging provides a unique base for exploring the beautiful Lake Garda region. Its location offers proximity to popular attractions, situated 15 km from the renowned Gardaland theme park and 29 km from Verona Airport. The surrounding area is ideal for those interested in boating, with opportunities readily available. Visitors can also easily plan excursions to nearby points of interest such as Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus, making it a strategic choice for discovering the Veneto side of Lake Garda. The property's outdoor seating area and access to a waterpark (note: waterpark access may be external or shared, details to confirm) further enhance the guest experience, providing leisure options close by. This accommodation in Garda serves as a practical and well-equipped option for travellers seeking a self-catered stay with access to regional highlights.

Frequently Asked Questions — La Rocca Suite

What is the location of LA ROCCA SUITE?
LA ROCCA SUITE is situated in Garda, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It is conveniently located 15 km from Gardaland and 29 km from Verona Airport.
What amenities are available at LA ROCCA SUITE?
The apartment features air-conditioning, a kitchenette, a washing machine, a dining area, a living room, a sun terrace, free WiFi, and an outdoor seating area. A lift is also available.
Is LA ROCCA SUITE suitable for families?
While specific family-focused facilities are not detailed, the apartment offers a separate living area and dining space, which can be beneficial for families. Proximity to Gardaland also makes it appealing.
What are the nearby attractions and activities?
The property is 15 km from Gardaland. Nearby points of interest include Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus. Boating opportunities are also available in the surrounding area.
How can I access LA ROCCA SUITE from Verona Airport?
Verona Airport (VRN) is approximately 29 km away from LA ROCCA SUITE, making it accessible by car or taxi.
Does LA ROCCA SUITE offer breakfast?
The description focuses on apartment amenities like a kitchenette, suggesting self-catering is the primary dining option. Specific breakfast services are not mentioned.
What makes LA ROCCA SUITE unique?
This lodging business offers a private one-bedroom apartment experience with a sun terrace and essential modern amenities, providing a comfortable and independent base for exploring the Garda region.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

La Rocca Suite
2 Via Giorgione 1°
Garda (VR)
Italy
+39-045.7255210 Website

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking

Nearby Attractions

Gardaland 15 km
Movieland Park 16 km
Caneva Aquapark 16 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 28 km
Grotte di Catullo 29 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 30 km
Arena di Verona 38 km
Verona 38 km
Il Vittoriale 60 km
Brescia 63 km
Mantova 67 km
Cascate del Varone 68 km
Trento 82 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of La Rocca Suite?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

6,336 guests visited La Rocca Suite over the past 365 days, averaging 17.4 daily visits with a peak of 746 in Apr 2026 of which 97% Desktop and 3% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V13