GardaLake.com
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà - 5 star hotel in San Pietro in Cariano, Lake Garda, Italy
✦ Partner

Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà, San Pietro in Cariano

★★★★★

📍 Via Cedrare 78, San Pietro in Cariano

🍽️ Restaurant 🍸 Bar 🏊 Pool 💆 Spa 🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi ❄️ A/C
Book Now Call

Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is a 5-star art and design hotel located in San Pietro in Cariano, nestled within the renowned Valpolicella wine region, offering luxurious accommodations, a prestigious spa, and a gourmet restaurant. This distinctive property is set amidst beautifully maintained fountains and flower-filled gardens, providing a serene escape just 20 km from the shores of Lake Garda. Guests seeking a blend of artistic expression and refined hospitality will find a unique experience here, with easy access to both the natural beauty of the lake and the cultural richness of Verona. Each room at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is individually decorated, featuring original works of art that contribute to its unique character. Every space is equipped with …

Read more →

Location & Contact

Via Cedrare 78
San Pietro in Cariano (VR)
Italy
+39-045.6855555 📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming PoolSpa & WellnessRestaurantBarFitness CentreFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingAir ConditioningBreakfastAccessible

Nearby Attractions

Arena di Verona 13 km
Verona 13 km
Caneva Aquapark 22 km
Movieland Park 22 km
Gardaland 23 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 27 km
Grotte di Catullo 39 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 48 km
Mantova 50 km
Il Vittoriale 66 km
Brescia 69 km
Cascate del Varone 73 km
Trento 87 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà located?
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is situated in San Pietro in Cariano, within the picturesque Valpolicella wine region. This strategic location places it approximately 20 km from Lake Garda and 13 km from Verona's historic centre, offering guests convenient access to both natural landscapes and cultural attractions. The hotel is set amidst fountains and flower-filled gardens.
What dining options are available at the hotel?
The hotel features the Amistà Restaurant, which holds a Michelin Star since 2021. Under Chef Mattia Bianchi, the restaurant offers gourmet tasting menus that reinterpret local Valpolicella products with a modern approach. Ingredients, including some self-produced from the hotel's garden, are carefully selected to enhance the local cuisine.
Does Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà have a spa and wellness facilities?
Yes, the hotel is home to the Espace Byblos wellness centre. This prestigious spa offers over 30 beauty and health treatments. Guests can also enjoy a range of facilities including a sauna, a hot tub, and a traditional Turkish bath. An outdoor pool is available for relaxation and refreshment.
What transportation services does the hotel provide?
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà offers complimentary parking for guests. Additionally, the hotel provides a free shuttle service to and from Verona's historic centre and the Arena, making it convenient for guests to explore the city's renowned landmarks without the need for personal transport.
Are the rooms uniquely decorated at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà?
Indeed, each room at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is individually decorated, showcasing original works of art. This commitment to unique design ensures that every guest experiences a distinct aesthetic. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, satellite TV, and a large marble bathroom, complemented by free WiFi access.
Is Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà suitable for families?
As a 5-star property with luxurious rooms, an outdoor pool, and a serene garden setting, Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà can accommodate families seeking a sophisticated and comfortable stay. The spacious environment and amenities cater to guests looking for a refined experience in the Valpolicella region, with proximity to both Lake Garda and Verona.
What makes Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà a unique place to stay?
This hotel stands out as a unique art and design property, where original artworks are integrated into every room's decor. Its distinction is further enhanced by a Michelin-starred restaurant, a comprehensive wellness centre, and its setting within the beautiful Valpolicella wine region, offering a luxurious and culturally rich experience near Lake Garda.

Visitor Stats

7,561 guests visited Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà over the past 365 days, averaging 20.7 daily visits with a peak of 1,206 in Sep 2025 of which 95% Desktop and 5% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
Mexico
USA
HK
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V58

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

🏨 Owner or manager of Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà - San Pietro in Cariano★★★★★

Hotels ✦ Featured
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà - 5 star hotel in San Pietro in Cariano, Lake Garda, Italy

Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is a 5-star art and design hotel located in San Pietro in Cariano, nestled within the renowned Valpolicella wine region, offering luxurious accommodations, a prestigious spa, and a gourmet restaurant. This distinctive property is set amidst beautifully maintained fountains and flower-filled gardens, providing a serene escape just 20 km from the shores of Lake Garda. Guests seeking a blend of artistic expression and refined hospitality will find a unique experience here, with easy access to both the natural beauty of the lake and the cultural richness of Verona.

Each room at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is individually decorated, featuring original works of art that contribute to its unique character. Every space is equipped with modern comforts, including air conditioning, satellite television, and a spacious marble bathroom, ensuring a comfortable and elegant stay. Complimentary WiFi is accessible throughout the property, allowing guests to stay connected in this sophisticated environment.

The hotel's culinary highlight is the Amistà Restaurant, which has been awarded a Michelin Star since 2021. Under the guidance of Chef Mattia Bianchi, the restaurant reinterprets local Valpolicella products with a modern sensibility. The gourmet tasting menus are thoughtfully crafted to showcase the region's cuisine, utilizing top-quality ingredients, some of which are cultivated directly in the hotel's own garden, offering a true farm-to-table experience.

For relaxation and rejuvenation, the Espace Byblos wellness centre provides a comprehensive array of over 30 beauty and health treatments. Guests can unwind in the sauna, enjoy the soothing hot tub, or experience the traditional Turkish bath. An inviting outdoor pool is also available, perfect for a refreshing dip amidst the hotel's picturesque surroundings. Practical amenities include complimentary parking on-site and a convenient free shuttle service to and from Verona's historic centre and the iconic Arena, located 13 km away, facilitating exploration of the city's attractions. Discover a stay where art, gastronomy, and wellness converge in the heart of the Valpolicella region.

Frequently Asked Questions — Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà

Where is Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà located?
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is situated in San Pietro in Cariano, within the picturesque Valpolicella wine region. This strategic location places it approximately 20 km from Lake Garda and 13 km from Verona's historic centre, offering guests convenient access to both natural landscapes and cultural attractions. The hotel is set amidst fountains and flower-filled gardens.
What dining options are available at the hotel?
The hotel features the Amistà Restaurant, which holds a Michelin Star since 2021. Under Chef Mattia Bianchi, the restaurant offers gourmet tasting menus that reinterpret local Valpolicella products with a modern approach. Ingredients, including some self-produced from the hotel's garden, are carefully selected to enhance the local cuisine.
Does Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà have a spa and wellness facilities?
Yes, the hotel is home to the Espace Byblos wellness centre. This prestigious spa offers over 30 beauty and health treatments. Guests can also enjoy a range of facilities including a sauna, a hot tub, and a traditional Turkish bath. An outdoor pool is available for relaxation and refreshment.
What transportation services does the hotel provide?
Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà offers complimentary parking for guests. Additionally, the hotel provides a free shuttle service to and from Verona's historic centre and the Arena, making it convenient for guests to explore the city's renowned landmarks without the need for personal transport.
Are the rooms uniquely decorated at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà?
Indeed, each room at Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà is individually decorated, showcasing original works of art. This commitment to unique design ensures that every guest experiences a distinct aesthetic. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, satellite TV, and a large marble bathroom, complemented by free WiFi access.
Is Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà suitable for families?
As a 5-star property with luxurious rooms, an outdoor pool, and a serene garden setting, Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà can accommodate families seeking a sophisticated and comfortable stay. The spacious environment and amenities cater to guests looking for a refined experience in the Valpolicella region, with proximity to both Lake Garda and Verona.
What makes Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà a unique place to stay?
This hotel stands out as a unique art and design property, where original artworks are integrated into every room's decor. Its distinction is further enhanced by a Michelin-starred restaurant, a comprehensive wellness centre, and its setting within the beautiful Valpolicella wine region, offering a luxurious and culturally rich experience near Lake Garda.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà
★★★★★
Via Cedrare 78
San Pietro in Cariano (VR)
Italy
+39-045.6855555 Official Website

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool
Spa & Wellness
Restaurant
Bar
Fitness Centre
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Air Conditioning
Breakfast
Accessible

Nearby Attractions

Arena di Verona 13 km
Verona 13 km
Caneva Aquapark 22 km
Movieland Park 22 km
Gardaland 23 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 27 km
Grotte di Catullo 39 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 48 km
Mantova 50 km
Il Vittoriale 66 km
Brescia 69 km
Cascate del Varone 73 km
Trento 87 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

7,561 guests visited Byblos Art Hotel Villa Amistà over the past 365 days, averaging 20.7 daily visits with a peak of 1,206 in Sep 2025 of which 95% Desktop and 5% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
Mexico
USA
HK

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V58