GardaLake.com
Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy - hotels in Salò, Lake Garda, Italy

Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy, Salò

📍 Via Orti, Salò

📶 WiFi
Book Now

Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy is a self-catering lodging business located in Salò, offering comfortable one-bedroom apartments equipped with full kitchens and modern amenities for an independent stay on Lake Garda. Guests seeking the flexibility of a home-away-from-home experience will find these apartments in Salò well-suited for their travel needs. Each apartment features a dedicated living room, providing ample space for relaxation after a day of exploring the Lake Garda region. The thoughtfully appointed interiors include a comprehensive kitchen setup, complete with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, stovetop, electric kettle, and toaster, alongside a full range of kitchenware. This allows guests to prepare their own meals and enjoy dining within their private space at the provided dining table or …

Read more →

Location & Contact

Via Orti
Salò (BS)
Italy
📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi

Nearby Attractions

Il Vittoriale 4 km
Grotte di Catullo 31 km
Brescia 35 km
Movieland Park 42 km
Gardaland 42 km
Caneva Aquapark 42 km
Cascate del Varone 45 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 49 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 62 km
Arena di Verona 64 km
Verona 64 km
Trento 86 km
Mantova 89 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy located?
Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy is situated in Salò, a charming town on the western shore of Lake Garda in Italy. This prime location offers guests a convenient base for exploring the scenic beauty and cultural attractions of the Lake Garda region, providing easy access to both lakeside activities and inland historical sites.
What amenities are available in the apartments at Residence Orti?
Each one-bedroom apartment at Residence Orti is fully equipped for a comfortable self-catering stay. Amenities include a complete kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, stovetop, electric kettle, toaster, and kitchenware. Guests also benefit from a washing machine, bidet, hairdryer, TV, and complimentary WiFi. A lift provides easy access to all floors.
Is Residence Orti Apartments suitable for families?
Yes, Residence Orti Apartments is well-suited for families seeking an independent stay on Lake Garda. The one-bedroom apartments feature a living room with a sofa bed, offering additional sleeping arrangements. The full kitchen facilities allow families to prepare their own meals, providing flexibility and convenience for those traveling with children.
What dining options are available at Residence Orti Apartments?
As a self-catering lodging business, Residence Orti Apartments provides guests with a fully equipped kitchen in each unit. This includes all necessary appliances and kitchenware to prepare meals, along with a dining table and dining area. This setup offers the flexibility to cook and enjoy meals at your leisure, complementing the local dining scene in Salò.
What attractions are near Residence Orti Apartments in Salò?
Several notable attractions are within reach from Residence Orti Apartments. Desenzano Castle is 21 km away, while Terme Sirmione - Virgilio is 27 km. Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus are both approximately 30 km distant. For family fun, Gardaland theme park is located 40 km from the property, offering a variety of entertainment options.
How far is Verona Airport from Residence Orti Apartments?
Verona Airport (Valerio Catullo Airport) is located 52 km from Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy in Salò. This provides a convenient travel option for guests arriving by air, with various transport links available from the airport to the Lake Garda region, facilitating a smooth journey to your accommodation.
What makes Residence Orti Apartments a unique choice for a Lake Garda stay?
Residence Orti Apartments stands out for its emphasis on independent living and comprehensive self-catering facilities. Each apartment offers a full kitchen, washing machine, and a comfortable living space with a sofa bed, providing the flexibility and convenience of a private residence. This makes it an ideal choice for travelers who prefer a home-like experience while exploring Salò and Lake Garda.

Visitor Stats

5,590 guests visited Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy over the past 365 days, averaging 15.3 daily visits with a peak of 674 in May 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V9

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

🏨 Owner or manager of Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy - Salò

Hotels
Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy - hotels in Salò, Lake Garda, Italy

Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy is a self-catering lodging business located in Salò, offering comfortable one-bedroom apartments equipped with full kitchens and modern amenities for an independent stay on Lake Garda. Guests seeking the flexibility of a home-away-from-home experience will find these apartments in Salò well-suited for their travel needs. Each apartment features a dedicated living room, providing ample space for relaxation after a day of exploring the Lake Garda region.

The thoughtfully appointed interiors include a comprehensive kitchen setup, complete with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, stovetop, electric kettle, and toaster, alongside a full range of kitchenware. This allows guests to prepare their own meals and enjoy dining within their private space at the provided dining table or in the designated dining area. For added convenience, each apartment is equipped with a washing machine, a bidet, and a hairdryer, ensuring a comfortable and practical stay. A sofa bed in the living area offers additional sleeping arrangements, making these apartments suitable for small families or groups.

Modern comforts are enhanced by the inclusion of free WiFi throughout the property, allowing guests to stay connected, and a television for entertainment. The building also features a lift, providing easy access to all floors. Salò itself, nestled on the western shore of Lake Garda, serves as an excellent base for discovering the area's natural beauty and historical sites.

From Residence Orti Apartments, guests can easily reach several notable attractions. Desenzano Castle is situated 21 km away, while the thermal springs of Terme Sirmione - Virgilio are 27 km from the property. Further exploration leads to Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus, both approximately 30 km distant. History enthusiasts may also visit the Tower of San Martino della Battaglia, 31 km away, or the sanctuary of Madonna delle Grazie at 36 km. For family entertainment, Gardaland theme park is located 40 km from Salò. Verona Airport, providing international connections, is conveniently 52 km from the property, facilitating arrival and departure. Consider Residence Orti Apartments for a flexible and well-equipped base during your Lake Garda adventure.

Frequently Asked Questions — Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy

Where is Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy located?
Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy is situated in Salò, a charming town on the western shore of Lake Garda in Italy. This prime location offers guests a convenient base for exploring the scenic beauty and cultural attractions of the Lake Garda region, providing easy access to both lakeside activities and inland historical sites.
What amenities are available in the apartments at Residence Orti?
Each one-bedroom apartment at Residence Orti is fully equipped for a comfortable self-catering stay. Amenities include a complete kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, stovetop, electric kettle, toaster, and kitchenware. Guests also benefit from a washing machine, bidet, hairdryer, TV, and complimentary WiFi. A lift provides easy access to all floors.
Is Residence Orti Apartments suitable for families?
Yes, Residence Orti Apartments is well-suited for families seeking an independent stay on Lake Garda. The one-bedroom apartments feature a living room with a sofa bed, offering additional sleeping arrangements. The full kitchen facilities allow families to prepare their own meals, providing flexibility and convenience for those traveling with children.
What dining options are available at Residence Orti Apartments?
As a self-catering lodging business, Residence Orti Apartments provides guests with a fully equipped kitchen in each unit. This includes all necessary appliances and kitchenware to prepare meals, along with a dining table and dining area. This setup offers the flexibility to cook and enjoy meals at your leisure, complementing the local dining scene in Salò.
What attractions are near Residence Orti Apartments in Salò?
Several notable attractions are within reach from Residence Orti Apartments. Desenzano Castle is 21 km away, while Terme Sirmione - Virgilio is 27 km. Sirmione Castle and the Grottoes of Catullus are both approximately 30 km distant. For family fun, Gardaland theme park is located 40 km from the property, offering a variety of entertainment options.
How far is Verona Airport from Residence Orti Apartments?
Verona Airport (Valerio Catullo Airport) is located 52 km from Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy in Salò. This provides a convenient travel option for guests arriving by air, with various transport links available from the airport to the Lake Garda region, facilitating a smooth journey to your accommodation.
What makes Residence Orti Apartments a unique choice for a Lake Garda stay?
Residence Orti Apartments stands out for its emphasis on independent living and comprehensive self-catering facilities. Each apartment offers a full kitchen, washing machine, and a comfortable living space with a sofa bed, providing the flexibility and convenience of a private residence. This makes it an ideal choice for travelers who prefer a home-like experience while exploring Salò and Lake Garda.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy
Via Orti
Salò (BS)
Italy
Website

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi

Nearby Attractions

Il Vittoriale 4 km
Grotte di Catullo 31 km
Brescia 35 km
Movieland Park 42 km
Gardaland 42 km
Caneva Aquapark 42 km
Cascate del Varone 45 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 49 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 62 km
Arena di Verona 64 km
Verona 64 km
Trento 86 km
Mantova 89 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

5,590 guests visited Residence Orti Apartments by Wonderful Italy over the past 365 days, averaging 15.3 daily visits with a peak of 674 in May 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V9