GardaLake.com
Residence Centro Vela - 3 star hotels in Riva del Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

Residence Centro Vela, Riva del Garda

★★★

📍 Viale Rovereto 101, Riva del Garda

🍽️ Restaurant 🍸 Bar 🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now Call

Residence Centro Vela is a 3-star lodging business located in Riva del Garda, offering apartments with balconies and kitchenettes on the shores of Lake Garda. This accommodation provides a comfortable base for exploring the northern reaches of the lake, situated just 1.5 km from the vibrant center of Riva del Garda. Apartments are designed to be bright and spacious, featuring a welcoming living area equipped with a satellite LCD TV for guest entertainment. Complimentary WiFi access is available throughout the public areas, ensuring connectivity during your stay. Guests can enjoy refreshments at the on-site bar, while the restaurant presents authentic traditional Italian cuisine. For those interested in watersports, the residence offers exclusive discounts at local surf and sailing schools, making …

Read more →

Location & Contact

Viale Rovereto 101
Riva del Garda (TN)
Italy
+39-349.7166567 📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

RestaurantBarFree WiFiParkingBreakfastTerraceShuttleAccessible

Nearby Attractions

Cascate del Varone 2 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 16 km
Il Vittoriale 43 km
Trento 48 km
Gardaland 73 km
Caneva Aquapark 75 km
Movieland Park 75 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 83 km
Arena di Verona 85 km
Verona 85 km
Grotte di Catullo 87 km
Mantova 114 km
Brescia 119 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of Residence Centro Vela?
Residence Centro Vela is situated on the shores of Lake Garda, 1.5 km from the center of Riva del Garda. A bus stop is conveniently located just 50 metres away.
How can I access Residence Centro Vela?
The property is accessible via the A22 motorway, with the Rovereto Sud exit approximately 15 km away. Local buses connect to Rovereto Train Station, serving the Innsbruck-Verona line.
What dining options are available?
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar. The restaurant serves traditional Italian cuisine, offering an authentic taste of the region.
Is Residence Centro Vela suitable for families?
The spacious apartments with kitchenettes and living areas offer a comfortable environment for families. While not explicitly detailed, the amenities suggest suitability for family stays.
What amenities are offered in the apartments?
Apartments at Residence Centro Vela are bright and spacious, featuring balconies, kitchenettes, and a living area equipped with a satellite LCD TV.
Are there any nearby attractions or activities?
The residence is located on the shores of Lake Garda, close to Riva del Garda centre. Guests also benefit from discounts at local surf and sailing schools, ideal for enjoying the lake's watersports.
What makes Residence Centro Vela unique?
Its prime lakeside location, combined with apartments offering balconies and kitchenettes, plus exclusive discounts for watersports enthusiasts, provides a distinct experience for visitors to Lake Garda.

Visitor Stats

7,301 guests visited Residence Centro Vela over the past 365 days, averaging 20.0 daily visits with a peak of 801 in Apr 2026 of which 98% Desktop and 2% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Residence Centro Vela

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V18

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

More hotels in Riva del Garda

Hotels with Parking in Riva del Garda Hotels with Restaurant in Riva del Garda Hotels with Breakfast in Riva del Garda

🏨 Owner or manager of Residence Centro Vela?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Residence Centro Vela - Riva del Garda★★★☆☆

Hotels
Residence Centro Vela - 3 star hotels in Riva del Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

Residence Centro Vela is a 3-star lodging business located in Riva del Garda, offering apartments with balconies and kitchenettes on the shores of Lake Garda. This accommodation provides a comfortable base for exploring the northern reaches of the lake, situated just 1.5 km from the vibrant center of Riva del Garda. Apartments are designed to be bright and spacious, featuring a welcoming living area equipped with a satellite LCD TV for guest entertainment. Complimentary WiFi access is available throughout the public areas, ensuring connectivity during your stay. Guests can enjoy refreshments at the on-site bar, while the restaurant presents authentic traditional Italian cuisine. For those interested in watersports, the residence offers exclusive discounts at local surf and sailing schools, making it an ideal spot for enthusiasts of windsurfing and sailing, activities popular in this part of Lake Garda. The property also provides convenient parking facilities. Public transport links are readily accessible, with a bus stop just 50 metres away, connecting guests to Rovereto Train Station on the crucial Innsbruck-Verona line. The A22 motorway's Rovereto Sud exit is also within easy reach, approximately 15 km from the residence, facilitating travel by car. This makes Residence Centro Vela a practical choice for travellers seeking a lakeside experience with convenient access to both natural beauty and transport networks.

Frequently Asked Questions — Residence Centro Vela

What is the location of Residence Centro Vela?
Residence Centro Vela is situated on the shores of Lake Garda, 1.5 km from the center of Riva del Garda. A bus stop is conveniently located just 50 metres away.
How can I access Residence Centro Vela?
The property is accessible via the A22 motorway, with the Rovereto Sud exit approximately 15 km away. Local buses connect to Rovereto Train Station, serving the Innsbruck-Verona line.
What dining options are available?
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar. The restaurant serves traditional Italian cuisine, offering an authentic taste of the region.
Is Residence Centro Vela suitable for families?
The spacious apartments with kitchenettes and living areas offer a comfortable environment for families. While not explicitly detailed, the amenities suggest suitability for family stays.
What amenities are offered in the apartments?
Apartments at Residence Centro Vela are bright and spacious, featuring balconies, kitchenettes, and a living area equipped with a satellite LCD TV.
Are there any nearby attractions or activities?
The residence is located on the shores of Lake Garda, close to Riva del Garda centre. Guests also benefit from discounts at local surf and sailing schools, ideal for enjoying the lake's watersports.
What makes Residence Centro Vela unique?
Its prime lakeside location, combined with apartments offering balconies and kitchenettes, plus exclusive discounts for watersports enthusiasts, provides a distinct experience for visitors to Lake Garda.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Residence Centro Vela
★★★
Viale Rovereto 101
Riva del Garda (TN)
Italy
+39-349.7166567 Website

Services & Facilities

Restaurant
Bar
Free WiFi
Parking
Breakfast
Terrace
Shuttle
Accessible

Nearby Attractions

Cascate del Varone 2 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 16 km
Il Vittoriale 43 km
Trento 48 km
Gardaland 73 km
Caneva Aquapark 75 km
Movieland Park 75 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 83 km
Arena di Verona 85 km
Verona 85 km
Grotte di Catullo 87 km
Mantova 114 km
Brescia 119 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Residence Centro Vela?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

7,301 guests visited Residence Centro Vela over the past 365 days, averaging 20.0 daily visits with a peak of 801 in Apr 2026 of which 98% Desktop and 2% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V18