GardaLake.com
Fiera Rooms - hotels in Verona, Lake Garda, Italy

Fiera Rooms, Verona

📍 1 Via Giovanni Scopoli, Verona

📶 WiFi ❄️ A/C
Book Now

FIERA ROOMS provides comfortable lodging in Verona, situated within the wider Lake Garda region. This accommodation offers family rooms designed for guest comfort, each featuring private bathrooms, air-conditioning for a pleasant stay, and balconies to enjoy the surroundings. Soundproofing ensures a peaceful environment, complemented by in-room amenities such as a TV, wardrobe, and hairdryer. Guests benefit from essential facilities including complimentary WiFi access throughout the property and efficient express check-in and check-out services, enhancing the overall convenience of their visit. A private entrance further adds to the sense of exclusivity. The property's location is a notable advantage, with Verona Arena and Piazza Bra approximately 2.6 km away, and Castelvecchio Museum reachable within 3.3 km. Verona Airport is situated 9 km …

Read more →

Location & Contact

1 Via Giovanni Scopoli
Verona (VR)
Italy
📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Free WiFiAir Conditioning

Nearby Attractions

Arena di Verona 2 km
Verona 2 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 27 km
Movieland Park 29 km
Caneva Aquapark 30 km
Gardaland 30 km
Grotte di Catullo 38 km
Mantova 44 km
Il Vittoriale 64 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 64 km
Brescia 68 km
Cascate del Varone 87 km
Trento 101 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of FIERA ROOMS?
FIERA ROOMS is located in Verona, Italy, within the Lake Garda region. It is situated approximately 2.6 km from Verona Arena and Piazza Bra, and 3.3 km from Castelvecchio Museum.
How can I get to FIERA ROOMS?
Verona Airport is 9 km away, providing convenient air travel access. The property is also well-connected by public transport, with nearby options making it easy to reach the accommodation and explore the city.
What amenities are available in the rooms?
Each family room at FIERA ROOMS features private bathrooms, air-conditioning, balconies, and soundproofing. In-room amenities include a TV, wardrobe, and hairdryer for your comfort.
Does FIERA ROOMS offer WiFi?
Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi access throughout the property, ensuring you can stay connected during your stay.
Is FIERA ROOMS suitable for families?
Yes, the accommodation offers family rooms designed to accommodate families comfortably, providing private bathrooms and essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
What are the check-in and check-out procedures?
FIERA ROOMS offers express check-in and check-out services, designed to make your arrival and departure as smooth and efficient as possible.
What attractions are near FIERA ROOMS?
Key attractions nearby include Verona Arena and Piazza Bra (2.6 km), Castelvecchio Museum (3.3 km), and Verona Airport (9 km). Gardaland theme park is also accessible, located 29 km away.

Visitor Stats

6,372 guests visited Fiera Rooms over the past 365 days, averaging 17.5 daily visits with a peak of 692 in May 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Fiera Rooms

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V13

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

🏨 Owner or manager of Fiera Rooms?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Fiera Rooms - Verona

Hotels
Fiera Rooms - hotels in Verona, Lake Garda, Italy

FIERA ROOMS provides comfortable lodging in Verona, situated within the wider Lake Garda region. This accommodation offers family rooms designed for guest comfort, each featuring private bathrooms, air-conditioning for a pleasant stay, and balconies to enjoy the surroundings. Soundproofing ensures a peaceful environment, complemented by in-room amenities such as a TV, wardrobe, and hairdryer. Guests benefit from essential facilities including complimentary WiFi access throughout the property and efficient express check-in and check-out services, enhancing the overall convenience of their visit. A private entrance further adds to the sense of exclusivity. The property's location is a notable advantage, with Verona Arena and Piazza Bra approximately 2.6 km away, and Castelvecchio Museum reachable within 3.3 km. Verona Airport is situated 9 km from FIERA ROOMS, offering convenient travel connections. For those seeking entertainment, the popular Gardaland theme park is located 29 km from the accommodation. Visitors consistently highlight the cleanliness of the rooms and the strategic location, which is well-served by nearby public transport options, making it easy to explore Verona and its surroundings. This makes FIERA ROOMS a practical choice for travellers seeking a well-located and comfortable base in the Verona area.

Frequently Asked Questions — Fiera Rooms

What is the location of FIERA ROOMS?
FIERA ROOMS is located in Verona, Italy, within the Lake Garda region. It is situated approximately 2.6 km from Verona Arena and Piazza Bra, and 3.3 km from Castelvecchio Museum.
How can I get to FIERA ROOMS?
Verona Airport is 9 km away, providing convenient air travel access. The property is also well-connected by public transport, with nearby options making it easy to reach the accommodation and explore the city.
What amenities are available in the rooms?
Each family room at FIERA ROOMS features private bathrooms, air-conditioning, balconies, and soundproofing. In-room amenities include a TV, wardrobe, and hairdryer for your comfort.
Does FIERA ROOMS offer WiFi?
Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi access throughout the property, ensuring you can stay connected during your stay.
Is FIERA ROOMS suitable for families?
Yes, the accommodation offers family rooms designed to accommodate families comfortably, providing private bathrooms and essential amenities for a pleasant stay.
What are the check-in and check-out procedures?
FIERA ROOMS offers express check-in and check-out services, designed to make your arrival and departure as smooth and efficient as possible.
What attractions are near FIERA ROOMS?
Key attractions nearby include Verona Arena and Piazza Bra (2.6 km), Castelvecchio Museum (3.3 km), and Verona Airport (9 km). Gardaland theme park is also accessible, located 29 km away.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Fiera Rooms
1 Via Giovanni Scopoli
Verona (VR)
Italy
Website

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi
Air Conditioning

Nearby Attractions

Arena di Verona 2 km
Verona 2 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 27 km
Movieland Park 29 km
Caneva Aquapark 30 km
Gardaland 30 km
Grotte di Catullo 38 km
Mantova 44 km
Il Vittoriale 64 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 64 km
Brescia 68 km
Cascate del Varone 87 km
Trento 101 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Fiera Rooms?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

6,372 guests visited Fiera Rooms over the past 365 days, averaging 17.5 daily visits with a peak of 692 in May 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V13