GardaLake.com
Casa Tuly 1 - hotels in Brenzone sul Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

Casa Tuly 1, Brenzone sul Garda

📍 via della disciplina, Brenzone sul Garda

🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now

Casa Tuly 1 is a lodging business located in Brenzone sul Garda, offering spacious accommodation for travellers exploring the Lake Garda region. This property features a two-bedroom apartment complemented by a separate living room, providing ample space for relaxation and unwinding. Guests can enjoy the convenience of a private balcony that offers views of Lake Garda, perfect for soaking in the Mediterranean atmosphere. The apartment is equipped with a fully functional kitchen, complete with a dishwasher, coffee machine, oven, toaster, and all necessary kitchenware, making it ideal for longer stays or for those who prefer to prepare their own meals. A washing machine and hairdryer are also provided for added convenience. The property also includes a garden and an outdoor …

Read more →

Location & Contact

via della disciplina
Brenzone sul Garda (VR)
Italy
📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Free WiFiParkingFree Parking

Nearby Attractions

Funivia Monte Baldo 8 km
Cascate del Varone 26 km
Gardaland 35 km
Caneva Aquapark 36 km
Movieland Park 36 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 51 km
Arena di Verona 55 km
Verona 55 km
Grotte di Catullo 56 km
Il Vittoriale 66 km
Trento 68 km
Mantova 84 km
Brescia 88 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of Casa Tuly 1?
Casa Tuly 1 is situated in Brenzone sul Garda, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It offers a base for exploring the local area and the wider Lake Garda landscape.
What are the key amenities at Casa Tuly 1?
The property provides a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, coffee machine, oven, and toaster, a washing machine, hairdryer, free WiFi, a garden, an outdoor seating area, and free on-site private parking.
Does Casa Tuly 1 have lake access or a pool?
Casa Tuly 1 does not have direct beach or lake access on-site, nor does it feature a swimming pool. However, Spiaggia Acquafresca is located 2.3 km away.
What attractions are near Casa Tuly 1?
Spiaggia Acquafresca is 2.3 km away. Further afield, Gardaland is 33 km distant, and attractions like Sirmione Castle and Castello di Avio are approximately 50 km away.
What makes Casa Tuly 1 unique?
The property offers spacious apartment living with a private balcony providing lake views, alongside garden access and complimentary private parking, making it a convenient and comfortable choice for self-catering stays.
Is Casa Tuly 1 suitable for families?
With its spacious two-bedroom apartment layout, living room, and garden area, Casa Tuly 1 can be a suitable option for families seeking a self-catering base near Lake Garda.
What are the check-in and check-out procedures?
Specific check-in and check-out times and procedures should be confirmed directly with the property or through your booking confirmation details.

Visitor Stats

5,448 guests visited Casa Tuly 1 over the past 365 days, averaging 14.9 daily visits with a peak of 606 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Casa Tuly 1

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
Mexico
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V7

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

More hotels in Brenzone sul Garda

Hotels with Parking in Brenzone sul Garda Hotels with Free Parking in Brenzone sul Garda

🏨 Owner or manager of Casa Tuly 1?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Casa Tuly 1 - Brenzone sul Garda

Hotels
Casa Tuly 1 - hotels in Brenzone sul Garda, Lake Garda, Italy

Casa Tuly 1 is a lodging business located in Brenzone sul Garda, offering spacious accommodation for travellers exploring the Lake Garda region. This property features a two-bedroom apartment complemented by a separate living room, providing ample space for relaxation and unwinding. Guests can enjoy the convenience of a private balcony that offers views of Lake Garda, perfect for soaking in the Mediterranean atmosphere. The apartment is equipped with a fully functional kitchen, complete with a dishwasher, coffee machine, oven, toaster, and all necessary kitchenware, making it ideal for longer stays or for those who prefer to prepare their own meals. A washing machine and hairdryer are also provided for added convenience. The property also includes a garden and an outdoor seating area, offering a pleasant space to enjoy the fresh air. Free on-site private parking is available, simplifying arrival and exploration of the surrounding area. Free WiFi is included throughout the property. Casa Tuly 1 is situated within reach of local attractions, with Spiaggia Acquafresca just 2.3 km away, offering easy access to the lake's shores. For families or those seeking entertainment, Gardaland is located 33 km from the property. This lodging business provides a comfortable and well-equipped base for discovering the beauty of Lake Garda and its surroundings.

Frequently Asked Questions — Casa Tuly 1

What is the location of Casa Tuly 1?
Casa Tuly 1 is situated in Brenzone sul Garda, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It offers a base for exploring the local area and the wider Lake Garda landscape.
What are the key amenities at Casa Tuly 1?
The property provides a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, coffee machine, oven, and toaster, a washing machine, hairdryer, free WiFi, a garden, an outdoor seating area, and free on-site private parking.
Does Casa Tuly 1 have lake access or a pool?
Casa Tuly 1 does not have direct beach or lake access on-site, nor does it feature a swimming pool. However, Spiaggia Acquafresca is located 2.3 km away.
What attractions are near Casa Tuly 1?
Spiaggia Acquafresca is 2.3 km away. Further afield, Gardaland is 33 km distant, and attractions like Sirmione Castle and Castello di Avio are approximately 50 km away.
What makes Casa Tuly 1 unique?
The property offers spacious apartment living with a private balcony providing lake views, alongside garden access and complimentary private parking, making it a convenient and comfortable choice for self-catering stays.
Is Casa Tuly 1 suitable for families?
With its spacious two-bedroom apartment layout, living room, and garden area, Casa Tuly 1 can be a suitable option for families seeking a self-catering base near Lake Garda.
What are the check-in and check-out procedures?
Specific check-in and check-out times and procedures should be confirmed directly with the property or through your booking confirmation details.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Casa Tuly 1
via della disciplina
Brenzone sul Garda (VR)
Italy
Website

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking

Nearby Attractions

Funivia Monte Baldo 8 km
Cascate del Varone 26 km
Gardaland 35 km
Caneva Aquapark 36 km
Movieland Park 36 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 51 km
Arena di Verona 55 km
Verona 55 km
Grotte di Catullo 56 km
Il Vittoriale 66 km
Trento 68 km
Mantova 84 km
Brescia 88 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Casa Tuly 1?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

5,448 guests visited Casa Tuly 1 over the past 365 days, averaging 14.9 daily visits with a peak of 606 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
Mexico

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V7