GardaLake.com
Appartamento Corallo - holiday apartments in Sirmione, Lake Garda, Italy

Appartamento Corallo, Sirmione

📍 13 Via San Giovanni Bosco, Sirmione

🏊 Pool 🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now

Appartamento Corallo is an elegant one-bedroom apartment accommodation located in Sirmione, Lake Garda, offering guests a private infinity pool, serene garden views, and a fully equipped kitchenette for a comfortable self-catering stay. This property provides a welcoming environment for those seeking a tranquil retreat in the heart of the Lake Garda region. Guests at Appartamento Corallo can enjoy the convenience of a thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a dedicated living room and a private terrace, perfect for relaxation. The apartment is equipped with modern comforts including air-conditioning, a washing machine, and a television, ensuring a pleasant stay. The fully equipped kitchenette allows for the preparation of meals, adding flexibility to your travel plans and embracing the local culinary experience at …

Read more →

Location & Contact

13 Via San Giovanni Bosco
Sirmione (BS)
Italy
📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming PoolFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingGardenTerrace

Nearby Attractions

Grotte di Catullo 3 km
Gardaland 10 km
Caneva Aquapark 10 km
Movieland Park 10 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 18 km
Il Vittoriale 32 km
Arena di Verona 35 km
Verona 35 km
Brescia 41 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 52 km
Mantova 61 km
Cascate del Varone 84 km
Trento 98 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Appartamento Corallo located in Sirmione?
Appartamento Corallo is conveniently situated in Sirmione, within the beautiful Lake Garda region. The property is a short walk from Lido di Lugana Sirmione Beach, offering easy access to the lake. It is also close to notable attractions such as Sirmione Castle and the Gardaland theme park, providing a central base for exploring the area's cultural and recreational offerings.
What amenities does Appartamento Corallo offer?
Guests at Appartamento Corallo can enjoy a range of amenities designed for comfort and relaxation. The apartment includes a private infinity swimming pool, a lush garden, and a spacious terrace. Inside, you'll find a fully equipped kitchenette, air-conditioning, a washing machine, and a TV. Additional features include an outdoor fireplace, a picnic area, and free WiFi in public areas.
Is Appartamento Corallo suitable for families?
Appartamento Corallo, with its one-bedroom apartment layout, living room, and fully equipped kitchenette, can be suitable for families seeking a self-catering option. The proximity to Gardaland theme park and the availability of a picnic area and private pool on-site add to its family-friendly appeal, offering both convenience and entertainment for a Lake Garda vacation.
What are the check-in and check-out arrangements at Appartamento Corallo?
Appartamento Corallo provides a private check-in and check-out service for guests. This personalized approach ensures a smooth and convenient arrival and departure experience, allowing visitors to settle in and depart with ease, tailored to their travel schedule.
How accessible is Appartamento Corallo from the nearest airport?
Appartamento Corallo is located approximately 24 km from Verona Airport, making it a reasonably accessible destination for international and domestic travelers. Guests can plan their journey to Sirmione with this proximity in mind, facilitating convenient transfers to and from the accommodation.
Does Appartamento Corallo offer dining options?
Appartamento Corallo is designed for a self-catering experience, featuring a fully equipped kitchenette within each apartment. This allows guests the flexibility to prepare their own meals and snacks at their leisure. While there are no on-site dining services, the kitchenette provides all necessary facilities for a comfortable and independent stay in Sirmione.
What unique features does Appartamento Corallo offer for a stay in Sirmione?
Appartamento Corallo stands out with its private infinity swimming pool, offering guests an exclusive spot for relaxation and enjoyment amidst garden views. The combination of a self-catering apartment with a private terrace, lush garden, and outdoor fireplace creates a distinctive atmosphere for those seeking a tranquil and independent retreat in the scenic Lake Garda region.

Visitor Stats

7,206 guests visited Appartamento Corallo over the past 365 days, averaging 19.7 daily visits with a peak of 775 in Apr 2026 of which 98% Desktop and 2% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Appartamento Corallo

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
HK
Mexico
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V16

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

🏨 Owner or manager of Appartamento Corallo?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Appartamento Corallo - Sirmione

Holiday Apartments
Appartamento Corallo - holiday apartments in Sirmione, Lake Garda, Italy

Appartamento Corallo is an elegant one-bedroom apartment accommodation located in Sirmione, Lake Garda, offering guests a private infinity pool, serene garden views, and a fully equipped kitchenette for a comfortable self-catering stay. This property provides a welcoming environment for those seeking a tranquil retreat in the heart of the Lake Garda region.

Guests at Appartamento Corallo can enjoy the convenience of a thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a dedicated living room and a private terrace, perfect for relaxation. The apartment is equipped with modern comforts including air-conditioning, a washing machine, and a television, ensuring a pleasant stay. The fully equipped kitchenette allows for the preparation of meals, adding flexibility to your travel plans and embracing the local culinary experience at your own pace. Free WiFi is available in public areas, keeping visitors connected throughout their stay.

Beyond the apartment, the property boasts exceptional shared facilities designed for leisure and enjoyment. The highlight is the infinity swimming pool, providing a refreshing escape with picturesque garden views. A lush garden and a spacious terrace invite guests to unwind amidst the Mediterranean climate. For evening ambiance, an outdoor fireplace is available, complemented by a dedicated picnic area, ideal for enjoying al fresco moments. The convenience of a private check-in and check-out service further enhances the personalized experience at this Sirmione apartment.

Situated in Sirmione, Appartamento Corallo offers a convenient base for exploring the area. It is a short walk from Lido di Lugana Sirmione Beach, providing easy access to the lake's shores. The property is also close to popular attractions such as the historic Sirmione Castle and the renowned Gardaland theme park, making it suitable for both cultural excursions and family fun. For those arriving by air, Verona Airport is located 24 km away, ensuring accessible travel. The surrounding area of Lake Garda also provides opportunities for boating, allowing guests to experience the lake's charm from the water. This accommodation provides a delightful setting for exploring the beauty and activities of Lake Garda.

Frequently Asked Questions — Appartamento Corallo

Where is Appartamento Corallo located in Sirmione?
Appartamento Corallo is conveniently situated in Sirmione, within the beautiful Lake Garda region. The property is a short walk from Lido di Lugana Sirmione Beach, offering easy access to the lake. It is also close to notable attractions such as Sirmione Castle and the Gardaland theme park, providing a central base for exploring the area's cultural and recreational offerings.
What amenities does Appartamento Corallo offer?
Guests at Appartamento Corallo can enjoy a range of amenities designed for comfort and relaxation. The apartment includes a private infinity swimming pool, a lush garden, and a spacious terrace. Inside, you'll find a fully equipped kitchenette, air-conditioning, a washing machine, and a TV. Additional features include an outdoor fireplace, a picnic area, and free WiFi in public areas.
Is Appartamento Corallo suitable for families?
Appartamento Corallo, with its one-bedroom apartment layout, living room, and fully equipped kitchenette, can be suitable for families seeking a self-catering option. The proximity to Gardaland theme park and the availability of a picnic area and private pool on-site add to its family-friendly appeal, offering both convenience and entertainment for a Lake Garda vacation.
What are the check-in and check-out arrangements at Appartamento Corallo?
Appartamento Corallo provides a private check-in and check-out service for guests. This personalized approach ensures a smooth and convenient arrival and departure experience, allowing visitors to settle in and depart with ease, tailored to their travel schedule.
How accessible is Appartamento Corallo from the nearest airport?
Appartamento Corallo is located approximately 24 km from Verona Airport, making it a reasonably accessible destination for international and domestic travelers. Guests can plan their journey to Sirmione with this proximity in mind, facilitating convenient transfers to and from the accommodation.
Does Appartamento Corallo offer dining options?
Appartamento Corallo is designed for a self-catering experience, featuring a fully equipped kitchenette within each apartment. This allows guests the flexibility to prepare their own meals and snacks at their leisure. While there are no on-site dining services, the kitchenette provides all necessary facilities for a comfortable and independent stay in Sirmione.
What unique features does Appartamento Corallo offer for a stay in Sirmione?
Appartamento Corallo stands out with its private infinity swimming pool, offering guests an exclusive spot for relaxation and enjoyment amidst garden views. The combination of a self-catering apartment with a private terrace, lush garden, and outdoor fireplace creates a distinctive atmosphere for those seeking a tranquil and independent retreat in the scenic Lake Garda region.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Appartamento Corallo
13 Via San Giovanni Bosco
Sirmione (BS)
Italy
Website

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Garden
Terrace

Nearby Attractions

Grotte di Catullo 3 km
Gardaland 10 km
Caneva Aquapark 10 km
Movieland Park 10 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 18 km
Il Vittoriale 32 km
Arena di Verona 35 km
Verona 35 km
Brescia 41 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 52 km
Mantova 61 km
Cascate del Varone 84 km
Trento 98 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Appartamento Corallo?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

7,206 guests visited Appartamento Corallo over the past 365 days, averaging 19.7 daily visits with a peak of 775 in Apr 2026 of which 98% Desktop and 2% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
HK
Mexico

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V16