GardaLake.com
Appartamenti Ca' Mure - hotels in Bardolino, Lake Garda, Italy

Appartamenti Ca' Mure, Bardolino

📍 2 Via Mure, Bardolino

🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now

Appartamenti Ca' Mure provides comfortable lodging in Bardolino, situated in the heart of the Lake Garda region. This accommodation offers a tranquil garden and complimentary WiFi access for all guests. Ideal for families, the family rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a functional kitchenette, and a private bathroom, ensuring a pleasant stay. Modern amenities within the apartments include a dining table, a convenient sofa bed, a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, alongside a television for entertainment. Additional features designed for guest comfort comprise a terrace, a bidet, a coffee machine, outdoor furniture, and a shower. For those arriving by car, free on-site private parking is available. The property is conveniently located approximately 13 km from the popular Gardaland theme park and …

Read more →

Location & Contact

2 Via Mure
Bardolino (VR)
Italy
📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Free WiFiParkingFree ParkingGarden

Nearby Attractions

Gardaland 13 km
Caneva Aquapark 14 km
Movieland Park 15 km
Grotte di Catullo 27 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 31 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 32 km
Arena di Verona 36 km
Verona 36 km
Il Vittoriale 58 km
Brescia 61 km
Mantova 65 km
Cascate del Varone 66 km
Trento 80 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of Appartamenti Ca' Mure?
Appartamenti Ca' Mure is located in Bardolino, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It is situated approximately 13 km from Gardaland and offers easy access to boating opportunities.
What amenities are available in the family rooms?
Family rooms at Appartamenti Ca' Mure include air conditioning, a kitchenette, a private bathroom, a dining table, a sofa bed, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and a television.
Does Appartamenti Ca' Mure offer parking?
Yes, free on-site private parking is available for guests at Appartamenti Ca' Mure.
Are there dining options available at the property?
Guests frequently rate the on-site restaurant highly, suggesting dining options are available at Appartamenti Ca' Mure.
Is this accommodation suitable for families?
Yes, the property offers family rooms equipped with kitchenettes and air conditioning, making it a suitable choice for families visiting the Lake Garda area.
What are the nearby attractions mentioned?
Nearby attractions include Gardaland, the Tower of San Martino della Battaglia, and Sirmione Castle. Boating is also available in the surroundings.
What makes Appartamenti Ca' Mure stand out?
Guests appreciate the property's garden, free WiFi, scenic views, and the convenience of an on-site restaurant. The availability of family rooms with kitchenettes also adds to its appeal.

Visitor Stats

6,694 guests visited Appartamenti Ca' Mure over the past 365 days, averaging 18.3 daily visits with a peak of 699 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Appartamenti Ca' Mure

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
China
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V17

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

More hotels in Bardolino

Hotels with Parking in Bardolino Hotels with Free Parking in Bardolino Hotels with Garden in Bardolino

🏨 Owner or manager of Appartamenti Ca' Mure?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Appartamenti Ca' Mure - Bardolino

Hotels
Appartamenti Ca' Mure - hotels in Bardolino, Lake Garda, Italy

Appartamenti Ca' Mure provides comfortable lodging in Bardolino, situated in the heart of the Lake Garda region. This accommodation offers a tranquil garden and complimentary WiFi access for all guests. Ideal for families, the family rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a functional kitchenette, and a private bathroom, ensuring a pleasant stay. Modern amenities within the apartments include a dining table, a convenient sofa bed, a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, alongside a television for entertainment. Additional features designed for guest comfort comprise a terrace, a bidet, a coffee machine, outdoor furniture, and a shower. For those arriving by car, free on-site private parking is available. The property is conveniently located approximately 13 km from the popular Gardaland theme park and within reach of other regional attractions. Boating opportunities are readily accessible in the surrounding area, allowing guests to explore the beauty of Lake Garda. Guests frequently praise the scenic views and the availability of an on-site restaurant, enhancing the overall experience of staying at Appartamenti Ca' Mure. This Bardolino property offers a practical and pleasant base for exploring the picturesque Lake Garda area.

Frequently Asked Questions — Appartamenti Ca' Mure

What is the location of Appartamenti Ca' Mure?
Appartamenti Ca' Mure is located in Bardolino, within the Lake Garda region of Italy. It is situated approximately 13 km from Gardaland and offers easy access to boating opportunities.
What amenities are available in the family rooms?
Family rooms at Appartamenti Ca' Mure include air conditioning, a kitchenette, a private bathroom, a dining table, a sofa bed, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and a television.
Does Appartamenti Ca' Mure offer parking?
Yes, free on-site private parking is available for guests at Appartamenti Ca' Mure.
Are there dining options available at the property?
Guests frequently rate the on-site restaurant highly, suggesting dining options are available at Appartamenti Ca' Mure.
Is this accommodation suitable for families?
Yes, the property offers family rooms equipped with kitchenettes and air conditioning, making it a suitable choice for families visiting the Lake Garda area.
What are the nearby attractions mentioned?
Nearby attractions include Gardaland, the Tower of San Martino della Battaglia, and Sirmione Castle. Boating is also available in the surroundings.
What makes Appartamenti Ca' Mure stand out?
Guests appreciate the property's garden, free WiFi, scenic views, and the convenience of an on-site restaurant. The availability of family rooms with kitchenettes also adds to its appeal.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Appartamenti Ca' Mure
2 Via Mure
Bardolino (VR)
Italy
Website

Services & Facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Garden

Nearby Attractions

Gardaland 13 km
Caneva Aquapark 14 km
Movieland Park 15 km
Grotte di Catullo 27 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 31 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 32 km
Arena di Verona 36 km
Verona 36 km
Il Vittoriale 58 km
Brescia 61 km
Mantova 65 km
Cascate del Varone 66 km
Trento 80 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Appartamenti Ca' Mure?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

6,694 guests visited Appartamenti Ca' Mure over the past 365 days, averaging 18.3 daily visits with a peak of 699 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
China

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V17