GardaLake.com
Best Western Hotel Adige - 4 star hotels in Trento, Lake Garda, Italy

Best Western Hotel Adige, Trento

★★★★

📍 Via Pomeranos 10, Trento

🍽️ Restaurant 🍸 Bar 🏊 Pool 💆 Spa 🅿️ Parking 📶 WiFi
Book Now Call

Best Western Hotel Adige is a 4-star lodging business located in Mattarello, a district south of Trento city centre, offering a contemporary stay with a focus on wellness and Italian regional dining. This modern hotel provides guests with complimentary internet access and satellite television in their rooms. The Greta wellness centre is a significant amenity, featuring an indoor swimming pool, hot tub, Finnish sauna, steam bath, and a fully equipped gym, complemented by a beauty centre for additional relaxation. Dining options include a daily breakfast served between 07:00 and 10:00, and a renovated restaurant that presents traditional Italian and Trentino cuisine for dinner, operating daily except for Sundays. Conveniently situated less than a 5-minute drive from the Trento Sud exit …

Read more →

Location & Contact

Via Pomeranos 10
Trento (TN)
Italy
+39-0461.944545 📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming PoolSpa & WellnessRestaurantBarFitness CentreFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingBreakfastIndoor Pool

Nearby Attractions

Trento 9 km
Cascate del Varone 47 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 58 km
Gardaland 85 km
Movieland Park 87 km
Caneva Aquapark 87 km
Il Vittoriale 88 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 95 km
Arena di Verona 97 km
Verona 97 km
Grotte di Catullo 99 km
Mantova 126 km
Brescia 131 km

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the location of Best Western Hotel Adige?
Best Western Hotel Adige is situated in Mattarello, approximately 7 km south of Trento city centre. It is conveniently located near the Trento Sud exit of the A22 motorway, providing easy access to the Lake Garda region and surrounding areas.
How can guests access the hotel?
The hotel is easily reachable by car, being less than a 5-minute drive from the Trento Sud exit of the A22 motorway. Free parking is available on-site for guests arriving by private vehicle.
What are the dining options at the hotel?
Guests can enjoy a daily breakfast served from 07:00 to 10:00. The hotel's renovated restaurant offers traditional Italian and Trentino cuisine for dinner, and is open every day except Sundays.
Is the hotel suitable for families?
The hotel offers amenities like an indoor swimming pool and a gym that can be enjoyed by families. However, please note that the SPA facilities are reserved for adults only from 5 pm onwards.
What wellness facilities are available?
The Greta wellness centre is a key feature, boasting an indoor swimming pool, hot tub, Finnish sauna, steam bath, and a gym. A beauty centre is also available for guests seeking additional pampering.
What makes this hotel unique?
The hotel stands out with its comprehensive Greta wellness centre, offering a range of facilities for relaxation and fitness. It also implements a Special Protection Program for guest safety and reserves its SPA for adults only from 5 pm.
What is the check-in/check-out policy?
While specific times are not detailed here, standard check-in typically begins in the afternoon and check-out is usually by late morning. Guests are advised to confirm exact times directly with the hotel.

Visitor Stats

6,838 guests visited Best Western Hotel Adige over the past 365 days, averaging 18.7 daily visits with a peak of 783 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Top nationalities visiting Best Western Hotel Adige

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
HK
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V19

Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team
Lake Garda experts since 1988

🏨 Owner or manager of Best Western Hotel Adige?

View Stats Update Your Listing

GardaLake.com

Lake Garda Hotels & Travel Guide

For info, updates and partnerships: [email protected]

© 1997–2026 Gardalake.com

Best Western Hotel Adige - Trento★★★★☆

Hotels
Best Western Hotel Adige - 4 star hotels in Trento, Lake Garda, Italy

Best Western Hotel Adige is a 4-star lodging business located in Mattarello, a district south of Trento city centre, offering a contemporary stay with a focus on wellness and Italian regional dining. This modern hotel provides guests with complimentary internet access and satellite television in their rooms. The Greta wellness centre is a significant amenity, featuring an indoor swimming pool, hot tub, Finnish sauna, steam bath, and a fully equipped gym, complemented by a beauty centre for additional relaxation. Dining options include a daily breakfast served between 07:00 and 10:00, and a renovated restaurant that presents traditional Italian and Trentino cuisine for dinner, operating daily except for Sundays. Conveniently situated less than a 5-minute drive from the Trento Sud exit of the A22 motorway, the hotel ensures easy access for travellers. Complimentary parking is available for guests. A unique feature is the adult-only reservation for the SPA facilities from 5 pm onwards, offering a tranquil experience for adult guests. The hotel also implements a Special Protection Program, a comprehensive set of safety measures for guest and staff well-being. Its location provides a good base for exploring the broader Lake Garda region and the attractions of Trento.

Frequently Asked Questions — Best Western Hotel Adige

What is the location of Best Western Hotel Adige?
Best Western Hotel Adige is situated in Mattarello, approximately 7 km south of Trento city centre. It is conveniently located near the Trento Sud exit of the A22 motorway, providing easy access to the Lake Garda region and surrounding areas.
How can guests access the hotel?
The hotel is easily reachable by car, being less than a 5-minute drive from the Trento Sud exit of the A22 motorway. Free parking is available on-site for guests arriving by private vehicle.
What are the dining options at the hotel?
Guests can enjoy a daily breakfast served from 07:00 to 10:00. The hotel's renovated restaurant offers traditional Italian and Trentino cuisine for dinner, and is open every day except Sundays.
Is the hotel suitable for families?
The hotel offers amenities like an indoor swimming pool and a gym that can be enjoyed by families. However, please note that the SPA facilities are reserved for adults only from 5 pm onwards.
What wellness facilities are available?
The Greta wellness centre is a key feature, boasting an indoor swimming pool, hot tub, Finnish sauna, steam bath, and a gym. A beauty centre is also available for guests seeking additional pampering.
What makes this hotel unique?
The hotel stands out with its comprehensive Greta wellness centre, offering a range of facilities for relaxation and fitness. It also implements a Special Protection Program for guest safety and reserves its SPA for adults only from 5 pm.
What is the check-in/check-out policy?
While specific times are not detailed here, standard check-in typically begins in the afternoon and check-out is usually by late morning. Guests are advised to confirm exact times directly with the hotel.
Reviewed by the Gardalake.com editorial team — Local travel experts since 1988.

Location & Contact

Best Western Hotel Adige
★★★★
Via Pomeranos 10
Trento (TN)
Italy
+39-0461.944545 Website

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool
Spa & Wellness
Restaurant
Bar
Fitness Centre
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Breakfast
Indoor Pool

Nearby Attractions

Trento 9 km
Cascate del Varone 47 km
Funivia Monte Baldo 58 km
Gardaland 85 km
Movieland Park 87 km
Caneva Aquapark 87 km
Il Vittoriale 88 km
Parco Giardino Sigurtà 95 km
Arena di Verona 97 km
Verona 97 km
Grotte di Catullo 99 km
Mantova 126 km
Brescia 131 km
Book Now
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Best Western Hotel Adige?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

6,838 guests visited Best Western Hotel Adige over the past 365 days, averaging 18.7 daily visits with a peak of 783 in Apr 2026 of which 100% Desktop and 0% Mobile.

Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Austria
England
Switzerland
Belgium
Poland
Russia
Singapore
China
HK

Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V19